×

We Present 7 Days Trekking and Camping Tour of Kumrat Jahazbnda | Katora Lake | Chitral Kalash for you,Join us and Get Big Picture of Pakistan.

Day-0

  • Departure from Lahore at around 10:30 pm
  • Defence Shopping Mall, Main Boulevard DHA Lahore.

Day-1

  1. Reached Islamabad 30min Stay for Pickup Islamabad/Rawalpindi participants from Daewoo Terminal. 03:30 am
  2. Departure from Islamabad. 04:00 am
  3. Arrival at Chakdara 5:00 am
  4. Breakfast at Timir Gira Lower Dir 7:00 am
  5. Arrival at Dir 11:00 am
  6. Arrival at Thal 1:00 pm
  7. Transfer to Jeeps for Kumrat Valley
  8. Camping in Kumrat Valley 4:00pm
  9. Bonfire & BBQ
  10. Night stay in Kumrat (Camping)


Day-2

  1. Breakfast at 9:00 am
  2. Short Trek for Kumrat waterfall
  3. River Punjkora Sight Seeing
  4. Visit Kala Chashma on Jeeps (1 Hour Drive)
  5. Sight View Kumrat Forest & Kala Chasma
  6. Drive back to Camp site in the evening
  7. Bonfire arrangements
  8. Dinner
  9. Overnight Stay in Kumrat (Camping)

Day-3

  1. Departure for Thal 6:30 am
  2. Reach Thal 7:30 am
  3. Breakfast at Thal
  4. Departure for Jhaz Banda 9:00 am
  5. Reach Jndrai & trek to Jahaz banda
  6. Visit Jndrai Local Museum of Raja Taj
  7. Overnight Stay in Jahaz Bnda (Camping)

Day-4

  1. Breakfast at 6:00 am
  2. Start Trekking of Katora Lake (4_5 Hours trek depends upon your skills)
  3. Sight view at Katora Lake
  4. Refreshment during trekking (Juice, Biscuits & Snacks)
  5. Reached Back to jahaz bnda and move towards Thal
  6. Dinner 8:00 pm
  7. Overnight Stay in Thal

Day-5

  • Breakfast 8:00 am
  • Drive Towards Chitral
  • Drive through Mighty Lowari Tunnel
  • Reached Chitral 12:00 pm
  • Checked In Hotel
  • Visit Chitral Shahi Mosque
  • Visit Chitral Gol National Park & Chitral Museum
  • Overnight stay in Chitral (Hotel Pamir River Side In OR Equivalent)

Day-6

  1. Breakfast 9:00 am
  2. Departure for Qalasht Valley (2 Hour Drive)
  3. Sight View & Photography
  4. Drive towards Kalash 1:00 pm
  5. Reached Ayun & Transfer to Jeeps 1:00 am
  6. Reached Kalash Bumbureet Valley 3:00 pm
  7. Checked In Hotel
  8. Visit Kalash Museum & Meet local people in Kalash Bazaar (walking Distance)
  9. Sight View River Kalash
  10. Visit Kalasha Dancing Place (walking Distance)
  11. Overnight Stay in Kalash (Hotel Ishpata In or Equivalent)

Day-7

  1. Breakfast at 7:00 pm
  2. Departure for Lahore 8:00 am
  3. Short stay at Lower Dir
  4. Dinner break on the way back to Lahore
  5. Reached Lahore 1:00 am

Important Information
Trip Cost;

  1. From Lahore Rs 24,500/- Per Head
  2. From Islamabad Rs 24,000/- Per Head
  3. From Karachi Rs 30,000/- Per Head
  4. Karachi People Can Join Us either In Lahore and Islamabad.
  5. We can Arrange Travel Arrangements, Hotel Accommodation & Pick & Drop on Request.
  6. Other Cities Participants can also join us from Lahore and Islamabad.
  7. Booking Advance Rs 12,000/- Per Head
  8. Remaining Payment: At the Time of Departure.
  9. Separate Room: Rs 4000/- Per Head Additional.

Discount Policy:

  1. 5% Discount for Group of 5 or above
  2. 25% discount on folding seat
  3. 50% DISCOUNT for kids under 10 years and given jumper seats.
  4. Free for kids under 5 years and given jumper seats.

Service not Include:

  1. Horse riding Entry Ticket, Chairlift Tickets, Ice Skiing Gear Rent
  2. If Jeep required then its Charges will divide on all Participants.
  3. in case of heavy Snow on Road, Local Hiace or will be use extra charges added in package.
  4. Extra Expenses due to Land Slides, Road Blocks.
  5. Personal Trekking Gears (Trekking Stick, Backpacks or Rain Coats.)
  6. Extras at Hotels like Hot / Soft Drinks, And Special Food, Laundry.
  7. Insurance Liability Medical Aid and Rescue etc.
  8. Any item not mentioned in Services Above.


Main Attractions:

  1. Kalash
  2. Chitral
  3. Ayun
  4. Bumbureet
  5. Kumrat
  6. Lowari Tunnel
  7. Kala Chashma
  8. River Punjkora

Menu:

  1. Breakfast: Parathay | Omelet | Fri Eggs | Tea.
  2. Dinner: Chicken Bar B Q | Chicken Karahi | Chicken Biryani (On Rotation for 3 Dinners)
  3. Garam Roti | Plain Nan | Salad.

Cancellation Policy:

  1. 50% deduction if informed for cancellation 7 days earlier.
  2. 75% deduction if informed for cancellation 3 days earlier
  3. After that 100% payment will be deducted.

Prices/Dates

Date Adult Child Infant Departure Book
27 Jul, 19 Rs. 24,500/ per Rs. 0/ per 0 Sat, 27 Jul 19 / Sat, 03 Aug 19 BOOK NOW

Trips in Pakistan

Find an experience of the lifetime by joining a group tour going to any of the followin glocations.


Share your comments questions here
Sort By:
X

Sign in

to continue to ilmkidunya.com

X

Sign in

to continue to ilmkidunya.com

X

Sign in

to continue to ilmkidunya.com

X

Forgot Password

to continue to ilmkidunya.com

X

Register Type

Please Provide following information to Register

  • Student
  • Tutor
  • Consultant
  • Employer